Cricket Training for Term 1 Week 5 2014
Monday 24th February
Team | Location | Coach(es) | Time |
1st XI | McKay No. 1 | Brent Tansley Nakul Pednekar |
3:15-5:30pm |
2nd XI | McKay No. 1 | Brent Tansley Nakul Pednekar |
3:15-5:30pm |
3rd XI | School Nets (rotate out of nets for a fielding session) |
Mr A. Fuller | 3:15-5:30pm |
4th XI | School Nets (rotate out of nets for a fielding session) |
Visakan Thayalan | 3:15-5:30pm |
5th XI | School Nets (rotate out of nets for a fielding session) |
Tom Layton | 3:15-5:30pm |
16A XI | MPW 16 – Fielding | Hugo Richards Anup Kaluve |
3:15-5:30pm |
16B XI | MPW 16 – Fielding | Agnish Nayak | 3:15-5:30pm |
15A XI | MPW 17 – Fielding | Brett Jackson | 3:15-5:30pm |
15B XI | MPW 17 – Fielding | Ken Wilcox | 3:15-5:30pm |
14A XI | MPW 18 – Fielding | Hugh Piper | 3:15-5:30pm |
14B XI | MPW 18 – Fielding | Anoj Jospeh | 3:15-5:30pm |
13A XI | MPW 15 – Fielding | Mr D. Smith | 3:15-5:30pm |
13B XI | MPW 15 – Fielding | Anirudh Ramesh | 3:15-5:30pm |
13C XI | MPW 15 – Fielding | Chris Mao | 3:15-5:30pm |
Monday 24th February: In case of wet weather
Team | Location | Coach(es) | Time |
1st XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Brent Tansley Nakul Pednekar |
3:15-5:30pm |
2nd XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Brent Tansley Nakul Pednekar |
3:15-5:30pm |
3rd XI | Cancelled | Mr A. Fuller | |
4th XI | Cancelled | Visakan Thayalan | |
5th XI | Cancelled | Tom Layton | |
16A XI | School Nets | Hugo Richards Anup Kaluve |
3:15-5:30pm |
16B XI | Cancelled | Agnish Nayak | |
15A XI | Cancelled | Brett Jackson | |
15B XI | Cancelled | Ken Wilcox | |
14A XI | Cancelled | Hugh Piper | |
14B XI | Cancelled | Anoj Jospeh | |
13A XI | School Nets | Mr D. Smith | 3:15-5:30pm |
13B XI | Cancelled | Anirudh Ramesh | |
13C XI | Cancelled | Chris Mao |
Wednesday 26th February
Team | Location | Coach(es) | Time |
1st XI | McKay No. 1 | Nakul Pedneker | 1:00-3:00pm |
2nd XI | McKay No. 1 | Al Hughes | 1:00-3:00pm |
3rd XI | Fielding | Mr A. Fuller | 1:00-1:30pm |
School Nets | Mr A. Fuller Kenny Kurien |
1:30-3:00pm | |
4th XI | School Nets | Visakan Thayalan Kenny Kurien |
1:00-1:30pm |
Fielding | Visakan Thayalan | 1:30-2:15pm | |
School Nets | Visakan Thayalan | 2:15-3:00pm | |
5th XI | School Nets | Tom Layton | 1:00-2:15pm |
Fielding | Tom Layton | 2:15-3:00pm | |
16A XI | MPW 16 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 16B’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Hugo Richards Anup Kaluve |
1:00-3:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
1:35-3:00pm | |
16B XI | MPW 16 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 16A’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Agnish Nayak | 1:00-3:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
1:35-3:00pm | |
15A XI Year 10 |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley | 1:00-1:30pm |
MPW 15 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 15B’s Year 10) |
Ken Wilcox |
1:35-3:00pm ** |
|
School Nets | Anirudh Rao |
3:15-5:00pm ** |
|
15B XI Year 10 |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley | 1:00-1:30pm |
MPW 15 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 15A’s Year 10) |
Ken Wilcox |
1:35-3:00pm ** |
|
School Nets | Ken Wilcox |
3:15-5:00pm ** |
|
15A XI Year 9 |
School Nets | Anirudh Rao | 3:15-5:00pm |
15B XI |
School Nets | Ken Wilcox | 3:15-5:00pm |
14A XI | MPW 16 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 14B’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Kenny Kurien | 3:15-5:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
3:15-5:00pm | |
14B XI | MPW 16 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 14A’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Anoj Joseph | 3:15-5:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
3:15-5:00pm | |
13A XI | MPW 15 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 13B’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Mr D. Smith | 3:15-5:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding |
Brent Tansley (will take 4 players for 30min blocks) |
3:15-5:00pm | |
13B XI | MPW 15 – Centre Wicket* (mix with 13A’s. Have 9 fielders, 1 WK, 2 bowlers, 2 batters and 2 padded up ready to come in next) |
Anirudh Ramesh | 3:15-5:00pm |
MPW 16 – Fitness Fielding |
Brent Tansley (will take 4 players for 30min blocks) |
3:15-5:00pm | |
13C XI | No Training | Chris Mao |
* Centre Wicket – All players must bring their own cricket kit
** 1:00-5:00pm – U15’s Year 10 students to remain back for to train with their full team. To be compensated U15’s Year 10 students will not be required to train after school on Thursday’s
Wednesday 26th February: In case of wet weather
Team | Location | Coach(es) | Time |
1st XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Nakul Pedneker | 1:00-3:00pm |
2nd XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Al Hughes | 1:00-3:00pm |
3rd XI | Cancelled | Mr A. Fuller | |
4th XI | Canelled | Visakan Thayalan | |
5th XI | Cancelled | Tom Layton | |
16A XI | School Nets |
Hugo Richards |
1:00-3:00pm |
Fitness Fielding |
Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
1:35-3:00pm | |
16B XI | Cancelled | Agnish Nayak | 1:00-3:00pm |
15A XI Year 10 |
Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley | 1:00-1:30pm |
Schol Nets | Ken Wilcox |
1:35-3:00pm ** |
|
School Nets | Anirudh Rao |
3:15-5:00pm ** |
|
15B XI Year 10 |
Fitness Fielding | Brent Tansley | 1:00-1:30pm |
School Nets | Ken Wilcox |
1:35-3:00pm ** |
|
Cancelled | Ken Wilcox | ||
15A XI Year 9 |
School Nets | Anirudh Rao | 3:15-5:00pm |
15B XI |
Cancelled | Ken Wilcox | |
14A XI | School Nets | Kenny Kurien | 3:15-5:00pm |
Fitness Fielding |
Brent Tansley (will take 3 players for 30min blocks) |
3:15-5:00pm | |
14B XI | Cancelled | Anoj Joseph | |
13A XI | Cancelled |
Mr D. Smith | |
13B XI | Cancelled | Anirudh Ramesh | |
13C XI | No Training | Chris Mao |
Thursday 27th February
Team | Location | Coach(es) | Time |
1st XI | Alan Davidson Oval | Nakul Pednekar | 3:30-5:30pm |
2nd XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Al Hughes | 3:30-5:30pm |
3rd XI | No Training | ||
4th XI | No Training | ||
5th XI | No Training | ||
16A XI | School Nets | Hugo Richards Anup Kaluve |
3:15-5:30pm |
16B XI | School Nets | Agnish Nayak | 3:15-5:30pm |
15A XI Year 10 |
No Training | ||
15B XI Year 10 |
No Training | ||
15A XI Year 9 |
SCG Indoor Nets | Brett Jackson Anirudh Rao |
1:00-5:00pm |
15B Year 9 |
SCG Indoor Nets | Ken Wilcox | |
14A XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Hugh Piper | 3:15-5:30pm |
14B XI | SCG Indoor Nets | Anoj Jospeh | 3:15-5:30pm |
13A XI | School Nets | Mr D. Smith | 3:15-5:30pm |
13B XI | School Nets | Anirudh Ramesh | 3:15-5:30pm |
13C XI | School Nets | Chris Mao | 3:15-5:30pm |